2017 Freedom 5K

Age Group Results

December 09, 2017


***Tentative Results - Please send all request to Jeremy@eco-xsports.com*** eco-x, inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stewart Sackson 799 22 1 17:28.4 5:38/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendall Tata 281 55 4 19:45.4 6:22/M
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Dahl 188 11 18 23:29.9 7:35/M
2 Graham Goodale 209 8 23 23:51.1 7:42/M
3 Will Elias 740 8 73 29:30.0 9:31/M
4 Max Scharer 803 12 107 32:40.5 10:32/M
5 Samuel Edwards 738 11 117 36:31.2 11:47/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Paget-Brown 789 11 8 21:16.3 6:52/M
2 Krista Haynes 755 11 53 27:29.3 8:52/M
3 Caroline Kaminski 231 12 64 28:40.2 9:15/M
4 Kendall Gibson 748 12 66 28:46.3 9:17/M
5 Valerie Swanson 811 8 71 29:26.4 9:30/M
6 Faustina Blumenfeld 160 8 83 30:15.0 9:45/M
7 Julie Rudman 261 10 122 39:01.3 12:35/M
8 Anna Ruth Lovorn 770 6 131 41:40.3 13:26/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Shaffer 269 15 3 19:39.5 6:20/M
2 Nehmiah Rutan 263 14 7 21:01.5 6:47/M
3 Nathaniel Flores 202 13 21 23:50.3 7:41/M
4 Charlie Miller 248 13 26 24:15.3 7:49/M
5 Brehanu Bugg 168 14 30 24:16.4 7:50/M
6 Alex Paget-Brown 788 14 44 26:30.2 8:33/M
7 Bryan Walls Mathis 286 17 61 28:10.5 9:05/M
8 John Thomas 283 15 101 31:55.2 10:18/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Avery Jordan 230 17 5 20:14.3 6:32/M
2 Jillian Clay 723 16 19 23:36.2 7:37/M
3 Heather Pryse 257 17 20 23:46.2 7:40/M
4 Ava DiVita 196 17 50 26:55.2 8:41/M
5 Carly Walls Mathis 287 15 85 30:26.3 9:49/M
6 Mirabel DiVita 734 13 105 32:33.6 10:30/M
7 Gabby Goodwin 215 17 156 55:18.3 17:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kent Brown 710 28 12 21:46.2 7:01/M
2 Ricky Baylis 159 26 28 24:16.1 7:50/M
3 Erik Hagen 221 23 29 24:16.3 7:50/M
4 Chad Newton 782 27 34 25:10.8 8:07/M
5 Daniel Hivick 225 26 58 27:57.3 9:01/M
6 Charles Bowman 709 29 80 30:09.8 9:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Trapeni 813 28 9 21:20.8 6:53/M
2 Carrie Worcester 828 28 41 26:06.0 8:25/M
3 Kelsey Rochester 796 22 49 26:50.1 8:39/M
4 Patricia Ahn 701 26 86 30:35.5 9:52/M
5 Abbey Ness 251 28 87 30:38.5 9:53/M
6 Allison Wrabel 300 24 95 31:16.0 10:05/M
7 Allison Parkhurst 790 24 121 38:33.2 12:26/M
8 Sara Widdows 295 25 125 39:14.9 12:39/M
9 Amy Widdows 827 20 126 39:17.3 12:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Brennan 165 38 2 19:22.3 6:15/M
2 Steven Szymanski 279 34 6 20:47.0 6:42/M
3 Michael Dillard 732 36 35 25:26.1 8:12/M
4 Jeromy Lyons 245 37 46 26:35.0 8:35/M
5 Calvin Butler 170 38 48 26:47.5 8:38/M
6 Jeff Demo 730 38 76 29:52.5 9:38/M
7 Matthew Blumenfeld 161 32 84 30:15.1 9:45/M
8 Dustin Lang 763 31 94 31:04.0 10:01/M
9 William King 236 35 104 32:27.5 10:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becca Szymanski 280 38 10 21:24.1 6:54/M
2 Heidi Cleaver 178 30 33 25:04.5 8:05/M
3 Jennifer Dahl 727 36 45 26:30.6 8:33/M
4 Shaniqua Coley 180 33 82 30:14.5 9:45/M
5 Brittany Cook 183 32 103 32:27.1 10:28/M
6 Abigail Montgomery 780 37 119 37:19.5 12:02/M
7 Mari Neale 250 38 124 39:05.4 12:36/M
8 Rebekah Lovorn 244 35 130 41:40.1 13:26/M
9 Patricia Gibson 206 36 139 46:22.8 14:57/M
10 Elizabeth Patterson 791 37 154 55:00.6 17:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Wright 830 42 11 21:40.6 6:59/M
2 Bill Pratt 793 41 13 21:54.8 7:04/M
3 Todd Goodale 210 45 22 23:50.9 7:41/M
4 Evan Pryse 256 47 25 24:09.5 7:47/M
5 Jamie Cairns 713 43 55 27:38.3 8:55/M
6 Scott Gibson 747 47 68 29:20.5 9:28/M
7 Joe Hart 223 42 77 29:58.8 9:40/M
8 Kelley Hutchinson 227 43 78 30:01.8 9:41/M
9 Greg Scharer 265 48 81 30:11.5 9:44/M
10 Daniel Thornton 812 45 116 36:00.2 11:37/M
11 Nicholas Rudman 260 40 123 39:01.6 12:35/M
12 George Cox 184 45 143 48:43.8 15:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanna Novak 783 49 38 25:50.3 8:20/M
2 Tracey Houchens 226 48 39 25:54.2 8:21/M
3 Robin Leiter-White 765 48 40 25:56.6 8:22/M
4 Kimberly Wendel 288 49 47 26:37.5 8:35/M
5 Amy Gibson 207 47 54 27:37.0 8:55/M
6 Nancy Campbell 171 46 59 28:04.9 9:03/M
7 Jennifer Hart 752 43 67 28:55.5 9:20/M
8 Sherie Flores 201 48 70 29:25.2 9:29/M
9 Emily Hatch 753 44 72 29:30.0 9:31/M
10 Cary Shaffer 268 48 75 29:47.4 9:36/M
11 Chell Jones 229 43 79 30:02.0 9:41/M
12 Joan Clark 177 49 93 31:02.1 10:01/M
13 Ellen Bradley 163 43 97 31:21.9 10:07/M
14 Jill Strain 301 49 98 31:39.5 10:13/M
15 Kerry Brown 711 46 100 31:40.2 10:13/M
16 Megan Swanson 810 41 102 32:00.3 10:19/M
17 Judith DiVita 195 48 108 32:41.1 10:33/M
18 Karen Kossin 238 46 110 33:57.6 10:57/M
19 Jenifer Smith 273 40 120 37:39.1 12:09/M
20 Channon Moore 781 48 127 39:23.3 12:42/M
21 Kristin Baker 156 48 152 51:29.3 16:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorgen Vik 285 50 14 21:55.7 7:04/M
2 Christopher Willms 299 55 15 22:24.0 7:14/M
3 Rolf Wilkenhoener 296 51 16 22:29.8 7:15/M
4 David Weyher 823 57 24 23:53.1 7:42/M
5 John Bushweller 712 55 27 24:15.3 7:49/M
6 Eric Scholz 266 51 31 24:23.9 7:52/M
7 Daniel White 824 53 32 24:35.5 7:56/M
8 David Di Cesare 190 50 36 25:33.0 8:15/M
9 Ken Clancy 176 52 43 26:19.0 8:29/M
10 Kevin Mann 773 55 51 27:12.8 8:46/M
11 Rodney Shaffer 267 54 52 27:14.3 8:47/M
12 Jeff Loudermilk 769 52 56 27:41.4 8:56/M
13 Ross Flores 200 50 69 29:22.9 9:28/M
14 Bob Bower 708 56 74 29:46.1 9:36/M
15 Christopher DiVita 733 50 88 30:40.5 9:54/M
16 Clint Fisher 743 59 89 30:41.5 9:54/M
17 David Bilko 706 58 90 30:49.0 9:56/M
18 Phillip Oltz 786 55 118 37:15.6 12:01/M
19 Glenn Rowe 798 54 132 42:47.1 13:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Heidel 224 52 60 28:05.1 9:04/M
2 Ellen Graap Loth 218 50 96 31:18.5 10:06/M
3 Kelly Raymond 795 50 99 31:39.8 10:13/M
4 Doreen Satterwhite 801 55 109 32:52.2 10:36/M
5 Ann Willms 298 56 113 35:31.9 11:27/M
6 Christine Barth 704 51 128 40:02.5 12:55/M
7 Susanne Oltz 252 52 129 40:38.0 13:06/M
8 Lisa Loudermilk 768 52 146 49:02.5 15:49/M
9 Chris Faulkner 741 58 147 50:18.5 16:14/M
10 Jill Truslow 284 56 150 50:45.5 16:22/M
11 Sharon Widdows 826 55 151 50:46.3 16:23/M
12 Susette Goodwin 213 50 155 55:12.2 17:48/M
13 Donna Bilko 705 57 157 56:36.0 18:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allan McLearen 779 66 17 22:54.3 7:23/M
2 Joseph Stirt 809 69 57 27:47.1 8:58/M
3 Thomas Freshwater 744 64 62 28:13.2 9:06/M
4 Ronald Ignotz 760 64 92 30:55.0 9:58/M
5 George Gillies 749 65 111 34:59.3 11:17/M
6 Ron Coleman 724 69 133 42:56.0 13:51/M
7 Paul Legrand 243 67 134 43:24.0 14:00/M
8 John Baker 157 68 149 50:36.3 16:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Pattie 254 65 37 25:42.8 8:17/M
2 Carol Hagen 220 60 63 28:35.1 9:13/M
3 Alicia Lenahan 766 61 91 30:55.0 9:58/M
4 Barbara Pemberton 792 66 112 35:28.5 11:26/M
5 Jody Smith 274 69 136 43:59.1 14:11/M
6 Rebecca Boone 162 65 137 43:59.3 14:11/M
7 Mary Legrand 242 68 138 46:18.5 14:56/M
8 Lou Lamb 239 62 140 46:40.3 15:03/M
9 Debra King 237 63 141 46:40.5 15:03/M
10 Lynn Baker 158 64 145 48:50.6 15:45/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Collins 181 72 42 26:09.0 8:26/M
2 KEVIN O'Connor 785 70 65 28:45.5 9:16/M
3 Currell Pattie 253 74 106 32:34.4 10:30/M
4 Rich Barnett 703 76 114 35:48.0 11:33/M
5 Michael McKee 247 79 115 35:48.9 11:33/M
6 Ed Szeliga 277 72 148 50:23.1 16:15/M
7 Jim Hackett 219 74 158 56:36.6 18:15/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Rudman 262 71 135 43:42.1 14:06/M
2 Gertrude Cox 185 71 142 48:43.0 15:43/M
3 Margo Szeliga 278 70 144 48:50.5 15:45/M
4 Dana Lee 241 73 153 51:30.3 16:37/M