HOME

LOCATION – Glenmore Country Club
Saturday December 9, 2017 – 9:00am REGISTER NOW >

  • 018 : 08 : 26 : 44

2016 Age Group

2016 Freedom 5K Age Group Results

See overall results here


***Tentative Results – Please send all request to Jeremy@eco-xsports.com*** eco-x, inc.



Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stewart Sackson 614 21 1 17:43.0 5:43/M
2 Brandon Barker 501 15 2 19:02.1 6:08/M
3 Stephan De Wekker 44 44 3 19:12.9 6:12/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendall Tata 627 54 6 20:17.5 6:33/M
2 Becca Szymanski 128 37 19 22:44.4 7:20/M
3 Ali Haynes 565 17 22 23:11.6 7:29/M
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Brennan 513 12 16 22:35.9 7:17/M
2 Nathan Simon 110 10 69 27:50.1 8:59/M
3 Parker Brown 516 11 91 29:07.4 9:24/M
4 Max Scharer 619 11 119 32:04.2 10:21/M
5 Faustina Blumenfeld 507 7 126 33:13.7 10:43/M
6 Graham Goodale 552 7 142 35:40.4 11:30/M
7 Ethan Whiteman 139 7 175 41:52.1 13:30/M
8 Unknown Partic. 149 149 210 53:48.1 17:21/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Paget-Brown 605 10 25 23:23.4 7:33/M
2 Ryan Davidson 43 8 36 24:53.4 8:02/M
3 Krista Haynes 567 10 47 25:50.4 8:20/M
4 Madeline Creasy 528 11 67 27:43.2 8:56/M
5 Lili Browning 519 11 127 33:15.8 10:44/M
6 Phoebe Strazzullo 626 12 139 35:05.9 11:19/M
7 Carolyne Turner 700 11 140 35:09.1 11:20/M
8 Ava Whiteman 136 9 174 41:23.3 13:21/M
9 Cara Whiteman 138 5 177 41:54.7 13:31/M
10 Alexandria Scharer 618 5 196 48:15.2 15:34/M
11 Josephine Coleman 36 6 224 58:30.2 18:52/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Farmar 537 17 4 19:43.9 6:22/M
2 Joey Gabbard 543 17 20 22:54.8 7:23/M
3 Nicolas DiCesare 47 13 65 27:36.3 8:54/M
4 John Thomas 130 14 93 29:15.9 9:26/M
5 Rickie Piland 608 15 102 30:04.8 9:42/M
6 Alex Paget-Brown 603 13 117 31:54.9 10:17/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Goodale 550 13 156 39:10.2 12:38/M
2 Amy Widdows 140 19 170 40:39.3 13:07/M
3 Annie Piland 609 17 186 45:20.1 14:37/M
4 Katie Gabbard 545 16 187 45:20.5 14:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Spitulnik 116 28 17 22:39.0 7:18/M
2 Erik Hagen 60 22 42 25:36.4 8:15/M
3 Ricky Baylis 21 25 43 25:36.5 8:15/M
4 William Gill 54 27 49 26:03.8 8:24/M
5 Chas Sandridge 616 27 53 26:16.9 8:28/M
6 Daniel Hivick 574 25 70 27:50.7 8:59/M
7 Charles Bowman 511 28 76 28:10.3 9:05/M
8 Shane Dennis 161 28 134 34:11.9 11:02/M
9 David Hastman 564 24 165 40:00.2 12:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Johnson 71 26 57 27:02.4 8:43/M
2 Kate Cirrincione 33 27 63 27:20.2 8:49/M
3 Sarah Oliver 157 29 77 28:20.8 9:08/M
4 Jennifer Henderson 65 29 86 28:48.1 9:17/M
5 Jordan Hargrave 563 28 110 31:14.2 10:05/M
6 LaCrissia Jefferson 145 29 131 33:41.3 10:52/M
7 Sara Widdows 142 24 141 35:13.9 11:22/M
8 Sara Boyer 512 28 161 39:49.1 12:51/M
9 Jordan Goodwin 554 27 162 39:49.2 12:51/M
10 Kelly Widdows 141 25 169 40:38.9 13:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Szymanski 129 33 9 20:51.8 6:44/M
2 David Heeks 63 38 12 21:36.2 6:58/M
3 Austin Brosk 27 36 13 21:43.1 7:00/M
4 Steve Haske 62 39 21 23:02.1 7:26/M
5 Patrick Bradshaw 25 33 24 23:19.4 7:31/M
6 Josh Bell 22 30 29 23:42.3 7:39/M
7 Leroy4 Anderson 5 37 31 23:44.5 7:39/M
8 James Burkeen 28 38 37 25:01.7 8:04/M
9 Matt Sanders 99 37 38 25:03.7 8:05/M
10 Kevin Koser 76 30 39 25:04.3 8:05/M
11 Ted German 53 33 41 25:35.2 8:15/M
12 Justin Archbold 8 38 44 25:38.2 8:16/M
13 Steven Kegley 72 38 51 26:10.5 8:26/M
14 Michael Dillard 531 35 60 27:10.4 8:46/M
15 Matthew Swearingen 126 33 62 27:12.7 8:46/M
16 John Doyle 49 35 75 28:09.6 9:05/M
17 Calvin Butler 30 37 78 28:21.9 9:09/M
18 Dustin Lang 586 30 79 28:23.4 9:09/M
19 Brian Hite 573 30 109 30:58.6 9:59/M
20 Ross Ellis 535 31 120 32:10.8 10:23/M
21 Matt Blumenfeld 508 31 125 33:13.2 10:43/M
22 John Vassallo 634 34 150 36:42.7 11:50/M
23 Brendan Schmutte 103 36 219 56:47.0 18:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Baker 18 35 27 23:24.2 7:33/M
2 Julie Worthington 144 36 58 27:04.8 8:44/M
3 Jessica Casciola 32 33 68 27:45.6 8:57/M
4 Theresa Brady 26 37 71 27:55.6 9:00/M
5 Rachel Simon 621 34 72 27:55.6 9:00/M
6 Emily Doyle 48 37 74 28:08.8 9:05/M
7 Sarah Hickory 570 35 80 28:24.1 9:10/M
8 Lauren Santana 617 32 112 31:23.4 10:07/M
9 Graci Bozarth 24 33 133 33:47.7 10:54/M
10 Jenifer Smith 112 39 135 34:36.4 11:10/M
11 Susan Wright 642 37 138 35:01.4 11:18/M
12 Alexandra Maneiro 593 34 143 35:40.6 11:30/M
13 Courtney Doyle 645 33 144 36:00.5 11:37/M
14 Jennifer Atkins 10 39 147 36:12.7 11:41/M
15 Abigail Montgomery 600 36 148 36:39.4 11:49/M
16 Michelle Vassallo 635 31 149 36:42.3 11:50/M
17 Lindy Kanstendike 699 37 160 39:32.6 12:45/M
18 Lisa Skillman 111 33 178 43:03.1 13:53/M
19 Megan DeJesus 45 35 179 43:03.4 13:53/M
20 Amy Herndon 66 38 194 47:52.5 15:26/M
21 Misty Barrett 19 32 195 47:53.8 15:27/M
22 Brinna Vassallo 633 35 208 53:18.6 17:12/M
23 Shaniqua Coley 37 32 213 53:52.8 17:23/M
24 Alisha Coleman 34 33 223 58:29.6 18:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Adams 4 41 5 19:50.0 6:24/M
2 Paul McKee 595 48 7 20:29.9 6:36/M
3 Jimmy Atkins 11 48 10 21:15.4 6:51/M
4 Todd Goodale 553 44 14 21:50.2 7:03/M
5 Patrick Wright 641 41 15 21:51.9 7:03/M
6 Bill Pratt 610 40 18 22:41.9 7:19/M
7 David Paget-Brown 606 47 26 23:23.8 7:33/M
8 Steve Clay 525 49 40 25:13.1 8:08/M
9 Lorne Johnson 70 40 59 27:04.9 8:44/M
10 Dennis Edwards Jr. 534 42 66 27:37.3 8:55/M
11 Ross Flores 153 49 85 28:46.9 9:17/M
12 Todd Kennedy 74 42 89 29:05.2 9:23/M
13 Jamie Cairns 521 42 104 30:25.9 9:49/M
14 Scott Gibson 548 46 105 30:25.9 9:49/M
15 Joe Hart 61 41 106 30:30.9 9:50/M
16 Joe Gabbard 544 47 164 39:59.8 12:54/M
17 Brad Whiteman 137 40 176 41:54.2 13:31/M
18 Greg Scharer 100 47 197 48:15.5 15:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cary Shaffer 106 46 28 23:29.5 7:35/M
2 Leah Connor 39 45 32 23:47.6 7:40/M
3 Tracey Houchens 68 47 34 24:15.8 7:49/M
4 Teresa Clay 526 46 35 24:24.6 7:52/M
5 Robin Edwards 533 47 54 26:25.8 8:31/M
6 Brandy Burruss 29 44 64 27:22.9 8:50/M
7 April Hickory 571 42 81 28:24.4 9:10/M
8 Sherie Flores 152 47 84 28:45.9 9:16/M
9 Holly Kennedy 73 40 88 29:02.7 9:22/M
10 Kerry Brown 515 45 94 29:20.6 9:28/M
11 Andrea Messer 90 47 95 29:20.9 9:28/M
12 Sarah Dawson 530 42 96 29:33.7 9:32/M
13 Amy Gibson 547 46 99 29:57.7 9:40/M
14 Channon Moore 601 47 100 29:58.1 9:40/M
15 Christine Gabbard 546 45 101 30:04.4 9:42/M
16 Coleen DiCesare 46 46 107 30:48.4 9:56/M
17 Jill Strain 121 48 115 31:50.6 10:16/M
18 Kelly Raymond 95 49 116 31:50.8 10:16/M
19 Alix Paget-Brown 604 44 118 31:55.7 10:18/M
20 Ronda Bretthauer 514 46 123 32:22.9 10:26/M
21 Alex Butterfield 520 40 129 33:33.4 10:49/M
22 Liyue Huang-Sigle 69 45 132 33:47.2 10:54/M
23 Christina Lunceford 590 46 152 37:13.6 12:00/M
24 Kim Park 93 47 155 38:16.9 12:21/M
25 Donna Goodale 551 42 157 39:10.6 12:38/M
26 Karen Hickey 67 45 159 39:32.2 12:45/M
27 Missy Creasy 527 42 168 40:37.1 13:06/M
28 Kim Fitzgerald 698 43 184 44:59.1 14:31/M
29 Ellen Maybank 160 48 191 46:59.2 15:09/M
30 Nicole Spence 623 41 207 52:22.1 16:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Samley 615 54 8 20:47.9 6:42/M
2 Steve Trumbull 630 52 30 23:43.3 7:39/M
3 David Weyher 638 56 33 24:00.2 7:45/M
4 Andy Cummings 41 50 48 25:55.9 8:22/M
5 Daniel White 639 52 50 26:07.1 8:25/M
6 Charles Via 133 53 73 28:07.2 9:04/M
7 Kevin Mann 594 54 87 28:54.2 9:19/M
8 Art Stow 119 54 97 29:37.7 9:33/M
9 Bob Bower 510 55 103 30:06.4 9:43/M
10 Clint Fisher 540 58 111 31:16.9 10:05/M
11 Don Lunceford 591 53 153 37:14.6 12:01/M
12 James Farmar 536 59 154 37:38.7 12:08/M
13 Christopher Willms 148 54 172 41:20.1 13:20/M
14 Glenn Rowe 612 53 212 53:48.2 17:21/M
15 Guy Browning 518 51 220 58:00.6 18:43/M
16 David Sheffler 109 52 221 58:06.5 18:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Baellow 151 55 45 25:39.7 8:16/M
2 Elia McAllister 86 50 52 26:12.6 8:27/M
3 Carol J Hagen 59 59 83 28:36.9 9:14/M
4 Mary Carson 31 55 98 29:55.4 9:39/M
5 Laurie Wright 162 57 108 30:53.7 9:58/M
6 Vicky Stow 120 54 113 31:32.9 10:10/M
7 Olimpia Dorries 532 55 122 32:16.9 10:25/M
8 Christine Barth 502 50 128 33:25.9 10:47/M
9 Rosi Parisi 92 57 130 33:33.7 10:49/M
10 Peggy Echols 652 55 166 40:09.2 12:57/M
11 Kedra Hauser 651 50 167 40:09.2 12:57/M
12 Ann Willms 147 55 171 41:19.7 13:20/M
13 Patty Armstrong 697 53 173 41:21.6 13:20/M
14 Lisa Johnson 578 55 181 43:52.9 14:09/M
15 Martha Massie 83 54 193 47:35.2 15:21/M
16 Susan Finley 52 52 205 52:06.2 16:48/M
17 Polly Mcconnell 87 58 206 52:09.1 16:49/M
18 Bethan Browning 517 53 211 53:48.2 17:21/M
19 Jill Truslow 132 55 214 54:22.1 17:32/M
20 Sharon Widdows 143 54 215 54:22.2 17:32/M
21 Dette LaRobardier 587 58 222 58:07.9 18:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lou Centini 523 60 11 21:18.1 6:52/M
2 Allan McLearen 596 65 23 23:17.5 7:31/M
3 Joseph Stirt 624 68 56 26:46.7 8:38/M
4 John Baker 13 67 82 28:35.3 9:13/M
5 Philip Halapin 562 66 90 29:05.4 9:23/M
6 Kevin O’Connor 602 69 92 29:12.5 9:25/M
7 Liem Nguyen 91 64 114 31:47.2 10:15/M
8 George Gillies 549 64 124 32:29.7 10:29/M
9 Mike Wright 150 60 145 36:00.5 11:37/M
10 David Goodwin 55 61 146 36:10.2 11:40/M
11 Donald Cantore 522 60 203 50:44.2 16:22/M
12 Michael Vassallo 632 66 209 53:18.7 17:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eleni Heeschen 64 62 61 27:11.9 8:46/M
2 Pam Stratos 156 63 121 32:12.2 10:23/M
3 Anna Farrell 648 68 151 37:10.6 11:59/M
4 Gloria Howell 575 61 158 39:26.2 12:43/M
5 Barbara Matysek 85 67 182 44:14.7 14:16/M
6 Lori Boles 696 60 185 45:04.1 14:32/M
7 Jody Smith 113 68 189 46:50.7 15:06/M
8 Rebecca Boone 23 64 190 46:50.7 15:06/M
9 Marion Lamb 78 61 192 47:32.1 15:20/M
10 Mary Legrand 81 67 199 50:18.2 16:14/M
11 Lynn Baker 14 63 200 50:18.2 16:14/M
12 Margaret Szeliga 127 69 201 50:18.5 16:14/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Anderson 500 75 46 25:46.4 8:19/M
2 Jim Collins 38 71 55 26:34.7 8:34/M
3 Michael McKee 88 78 136 34:43.4 11:12/M
4 John Gorsica 555 76 137 34:45.8 11:13/M
5 Roger Atkins 9 73 163 39:50.7 12:51/M
6 John Sandiford 650 71 180 43:22.5 13:59/M
7 David A. Snyder 622 71 183 44:15.1 14:16/M
8 Russell Grieger 559 74 188 45:49.7 14:47/M
9 John Chamales 524 75 202 50:30.2 16:17/M
10 William Adams 3 76 217 55:43.4 17:58/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Lee 79 72 198 49:54.4 16:06/M
2 Katherine Warren 636 77 204 50:46.9 16:23/M
3 Dominique Faust 538 75 216 54:28.2 17:34/M
4 Eleanor Adams 2 76 218 55:43.8 17:58/M