HOME

There will be no Freedom 5K in 2018.
Thank you for your interest and support.
Freedom Isn’t Free!
More on the future of this event soon.

2016 Age Group

2016 Freedom 5K Age Group Results

See overall results here


***Tentative Results – Please send all request to Jeremy@eco-xsports.com*** eco-x, inc.



Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stewart Sackson 614 21 1 17:43.0 5:43/M
2 Brandon Barker 501 15 2 19:02.1 6:08/M
3 Stephan De Wekker 44 44 3 19:12.9 6:12/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendall Tata 627 54 6 20:17.5 6:33/M
2 Becca Szymanski 128 37 19 22:44.4 7:20/M
3 Ali Haynes 565 17 22 23:11.6 7:29/M
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Brennan 513 12 16 22:35.9 7:17/M
2 Nathan Simon 110 10 69 27:50.1 8:59/M
3 Parker Brown 516 11 91 29:07.4 9:24/M
4 Max Scharer 619 11 119 32:04.2 10:21/M
5 Faustina Blumenfeld 507 7 126 33:13.7 10:43/M
6 Graham Goodale 552 7 142 35:40.4 11:30/M
7 Ethan Whiteman 139 7 175 41:52.1 13:30/M
8 Unknown Partic. 149 149 210 53:48.1 17:21/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Paget-Brown 605 10 25 23:23.4 7:33/M
2 Ryan Davidson 43 8 36 24:53.4 8:02/M
3 Krista Haynes 567 10 47 25:50.4 8:20/M
4 Madeline Creasy 528 11 67 27:43.2 8:56/M
5 Lili Browning 519 11 127 33:15.8 10:44/M
6 Phoebe Strazzullo 626 12 139 35:05.9 11:19/M
7 Carolyne Turner 700 11 140 35:09.1 11:20/M
8 Ava Whiteman 136 9 174 41:23.3 13:21/M
9 Cara Whiteman 138 5 177 41:54.7 13:31/M
10 Alexandria Scharer 618 5 196 48:15.2 15:34/M
11 Josephine Coleman 36 6 224 58:30.2 18:52/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Farmar 537 17 4 19:43.9 6:22/M
2 Joey Gabbard 543 17 20 22:54.8 7:23/M
3 Nicolas DiCesare 47 13 65 27:36.3 8:54/M
4 John Thomas 130 14 93 29:15.9 9:26/M
5 Rickie Piland 608 15 102 30:04.8 9:42/M
6 Alex Paget-Brown 603 13 117 31:54.9 10:17/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Goodale 550 13 156 39:10.2 12:38/M
2 Amy Widdows 140 19 170 40:39.3 13:07/M
3 Annie Piland 609 17 186 45:20.1 14:37/M
4 Katie Gabbard 545 16 187 45:20.5 14:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Spitulnik 116 28 17 22:39.0 7:18/M
2 Erik Hagen 60 22 42 25:36.4 8:15/M
3 Ricky Baylis 21 25 43 25:36.5 8:15/M
4 William Gill 54 27 49 26:03.8 8:24/M
5 Chas Sandridge 616 27 53 26:16.9 8:28/M
6 Daniel Hivick 574 25 70 27:50.7 8:59/M
7 Charles Bowman 511 28 76 28:10.3 9:05/M
8 Shane Dennis 161 28 134 34:11.9 11:02/M
9 David Hastman 564 24 165 40:00.2 12:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Johnson 71 26 57 27:02.4 8:43/M
2 Kate Cirrincione 33 27 63 27:20.2 8:49/M
3 Sarah Oliver 157 29 77 28:20.8 9:08/M
4 Jennifer Henderson 65 29 86 28:48.1 9:17/M
5 Jordan Hargrave 563 28 110 31:14.2 10:05/M
6 LaCrissia Jefferson 145 29 131 33:41.3 10:52/M
7 Sara Widdows 142 24 141 35:13.9 11:22/M
8 Sara Boyer 512 28 161 39:49.1 12:51/M
9 Jordan Goodwin 554 27 162 39:49.2 12:51/M
10 Kelly Widdows 141 25 169 40:38.9 13:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Szymanski 129 33 9 20:51.8 6:44/M
2 David Heeks 63 38 12 21:36.2 6:58/M
3 Austin Brosk 27 36 13 21:43.1 7:00/M
4 Steve Haske 62 39 21 23:02.1 7:26/M
5 Patrick Bradshaw 25 33 24 23:19.4 7:31/M
6 Josh Bell 22 30 29 23:42.3 7:39/M
7 Leroy4 Anderson 5 37 31 23:44.5 7:39/M
8 James Burkeen 28 38 37 25:01.7 8:04/M
9 Matt Sanders 99 37 38 25:03.7 8:05/M
10 Kevin Koser 76 30 39 25:04.3 8:05/M
11 Ted German 53 33 41 25:35.2 8:15/M
12 Justin Archbold 8 38 44 25:38.2 8:16/M
13 Steven Kegley 72 38 51 26:10.5 8:26/M
14 Michael Dillard 531 35 60 27:10.4 8:46/M
15 Matthew Swearingen 126 33 62 27:12.7 8:46/M
16 John Doyle 49 35 75 28:09.6 9:05/M
17 Calvin Butler 30 37 78 28:21.9 9:09/M
18 Dustin Lang 586 30 79 28:23.4 9:09/M
19 Brian Hite 573 30 109 30:58.6 9:59/M
20 Ross Ellis 535 31 120 32:10.8 10:23/M
21 Matt Blumenfeld 508 31 125 33:13.2 10:43/M
22 John Vassallo 634 34 150 36:42.7 11:50/M
23 Brendan Schmutte 103 36 219 56:47.0 18:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Baker 18 35 27 23:24.2 7:33/M
2 Julie Worthington 144 36 58 27:04.8 8:44/M
3 Jessica Casciola 32 33 68 27:45.6 8:57/M
4 Theresa Brady 26 37 71 27:55.6 9:00/M
5 Rachel Simon 621 34 72 27:55.6 9:00/M
6 Emily Doyle 48 37 74 28:08.8 9:05/M
7 Sarah Hickory 570 35 80 28:24.1 9:10/M
8 Lauren Santana 617 32 112 31:23.4 10:07/M
9 Graci Bozarth 24 33 133 33:47.7 10:54/M
10 Jenifer Smith 112 39 135 34:36.4 11:10/M
11 Susan Wright 642 37 138 35:01.4 11:18/M
12 Alexandra Maneiro 593 34 143 35:40.6 11:30/M
13 Courtney Doyle 645 33 144 36:00.5 11:37/M
14 Jennifer Atkins 10 39 147 36:12.7 11:41/M
15 Abigail Montgomery 600 36 148 36:39.4 11:49/M
16 Michelle Vassallo 635 31 149 36:42.3 11:50/M
17 Lindy Kanstendike 699 37 160 39:32.6 12:45/M
18 Lisa Skillman 111 33 178 43:03.1 13:53/M
19 Megan DeJesus 45 35 179 43:03.4 13:53/M
20 Amy Herndon 66 38 194 47:52.5 15:26/M
21 Misty Barrett 19 32 195 47:53.8 15:27/M
22 Brinna Vassallo 633 35 208 53:18.6 17:12/M
23 Shaniqua Coley 37 32 213 53:52.8 17:23/M
24 Alisha Coleman 34 33 223 58:29.6 18:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Adams 4 41 5 19:50.0 6:24/M
2 Paul McKee 595 48 7 20:29.9 6:36/M
3 Jimmy Atkins 11 48 10 21:15.4 6:51/M
4 Todd Goodale 553 44 14 21:50.2 7:03/M
5 Patrick Wright 641 41 15 21:51.9 7:03/M
6 Bill Pratt 610 40 18 22:41.9 7:19/M
7 David Paget-Brown 606 47 26 23:23.8 7:33/M
8 Steve Clay 525 49 40 25:13.1 8:08/M
9 Lorne Johnson 70 40 59 27:04.9 8:44/M
10 Dennis Edwards Jr. 534 42 66 27:37.3 8:55/M
11 Ross Flores 153 49 85 28:46.9 9:17/M
12 Todd Kennedy 74 42 89 29:05.2 9:23/M
13 Jamie Cairns 521 42 104 30:25.9 9:49/M
14 Scott Gibson 548 46 105 30:25.9 9:49/M
15 Joe Hart 61 41 106 30:30.9 9:50/M
16 Joe Gabbard 544 47 164 39:59.8 12:54/M
17 Brad Whiteman 137 40 176 41:54.2 13:31/M
18 Greg Scharer 100 47 197 48:15.5 15:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cary Shaffer 106 46 28 23:29.5 7:35/M
2 Leah Connor 39 45 32 23:47.6 7:40/M
3 Tracey Houchens 68 47 34 24:15.8 7:49/M
4 Teresa Clay 526 46 35 24:24.6 7:52/M
5 Robin Edwards 533 47 54 26:25.8 8:31/M
6 Brandy Burruss 29 44 64 27:22.9 8:50/M
7 April Hickory 571 42 81 28:24.4 9:10/M
8 Sherie Flores 152 47 84 28:45.9 9:16/M
9 Holly Kennedy 73 40 88 29:02.7 9:22/M
10 Kerry Brown 515 45 94 29:20.6 9:28/M
11 Andrea Messer 90 47 95 29:20.9 9:28/M
12 Sarah Dawson 530 42 96 29:33.7 9:32/M
13 Amy Gibson 547 46 99 29:57.7 9:40/M
14 Channon Moore 601 47 100 29:58.1 9:40/M
15 Christine Gabbard 546 45 101 30:04.4 9:42/M
16 Coleen DiCesare 46 46 107 30:48.4 9:56/M
17 Jill Strain 121 48 115 31:50.6 10:16/M
18 Kelly Raymond 95 49 116 31:50.8 10:16/M
19 Alix Paget-Brown 604 44 118 31:55.7 10:18/M
20 Ronda Bretthauer 514 46 123 32:22.9 10:26/M
21 Alex Butterfield 520 40 129 33:33.4 10:49/M
22 Liyue Huang-Sigle 69 45 132 33:47.2 10:54/M
23 Christina Lunceford 590 46 152 37:13.6 12:00/M
24 Kim Park 93 47 155 38:16.9 12:21/M
25 Donna Goodale 551 42 157 39:10.6 12:38/M
26 Karen Hickey 67 45 159 39:32.2 12:45/M
27 Missy Creasy 527 42 168 40:37.1 13:06/M
28 Kim Fitzgerald 698 43 184 44:59.1 14:31/M
29 Ellen Maybank 160 48 191 46:59.2 15:09/M
30 Nicole Spence 623 41 207 52:22.1 16:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Samley 615 54 8 20:47.9 6:42/M
2 Steve Trumbull 630 52 30 23:43.3 7:39/M
3 David Weyher 638 56 33 24:00.2 7:45/M
4 Andy Cummings 41 50 48 25:55.9 8:22/M
5 Daniel White 639 52 50 26:07.1 8:25/M
6 Charles Via 133 53 73 28:07.2 9:04/M
7 Kevin Mann 594 54 87 28:54.2 9:19/M
8 Art Stow 119 54 97 29:37.7 9:33/M
9 Bob Bower 510 55 103 30:06.4 9:43/M
10 Clint Fisher 540 58 111 31:16.9 10:05/M
11 Don Lunceford 591 53 153 37:14.6 12:01/M
12 James Farmar 536 59 154 37:38.7 12:08/M
13 Christopher Willms 148 54 172 41:20.1 13:20/M
14 Glenn Rowe 612 53 212 53:48.2 17:21/M
15 Guy Browning 518 51 220 58:00.6 18:43/M
16 David Sheffler 109 52 221 58:06.5 18:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Baellow 151 55 45 25:39.7 8:16/M
2 Elia McAllister 86 50 52 26:12.6 8:27/M
3 Carol J Hagen 59 59 83 28:36.9 9:14/M
4 Mary Carson 31 55 98 29:55.4 9:39/M
5 Laurie Wright 162 57 108 30:53.7 9:58/M
6 Vicky Stow 120 54 113 31:32.9 10:10/M
7 Olimpia Dorries 532 55 122 32:16.9 10:25/M
8 Christine Barth 502 50 128 33:25.9 10:47/M
9 Rosi Parisi 92 57 130 33:33.7 10:49/M
10 Peggy Echols 652 55 166 40:09.2 12:57/M
11 Kedra Hauser 651 50 167 40:09.2 12:57/M
12 Ann Willms 147 55 171 41:19.7 13:20/M
13 Patty Armstrong 697 53 173 41:21.6 13:20/M
14 Lisa Johnson 578 55 181 43:52.9 14:09/M
15 Martha Massie 83 54 193 47:35.2 15:21/M
16 Susan Finley 52 52 205 52:06.2 16:48/M
17 Polly Mcconnell 87 58 206 52:09.1 16:49/M
18 Bethan Browning 517 53 211 53:48.2 17:21/M
19 Jill Truslow 132 55 214 54:22.1 17:32/M
20 Sharon Widdows 143 54 215 54:22.2 17:32/M
21 Dette LaRobardier 587 58 222 58:07.9 18:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lou Centini 523 60 11 21:18.1 6:52/M
2 Allan McLearen 596 65 23 23:17.5 7:31/M
3 Joseph Stirt 624 68 56 26:46.7 8:38/M
4 John Baker 13 67 82 28:35.3 9:13/M
5 Philip Halapin 562 66 90 29:05.4 9:23/M
6 Kevin O’Connor 602 69 92 29:12.5 9:25/M
7 Liem Nguyen 91 64 114 31:47.2 10:15/M
8 George Gillies 549 64 124 32:29.7 10:29/M
9 Mike Wright 150 60 145 36:00.5 11:37/M
10 David Goodwin 55 61 146 36:10.2 11:40/M
11 Donald Cantore 522 60 203 50:44.2 16:22/M
12 Michael Vassallo 632 66 209 53:18.7 17:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eleni Heeschen 64 62 61 27:11.9 8:46/M
2 Pam Stratos 156 63 121 32:12.2 10:23/M
3 Anna Farrell 648 68 151 37:10.6 11:59/M
4 Gloria Howell 575 61 158 39:26.2 12:43/M
5 Barbara Matysek 85 67 182 44:14.7 14:16/M
6 Lori Boles 696 60 185 45:04.1 14:32/M
7 Jody Smith 113 68 189 46:50.7 15:06/M
8 Rebecca Boone 23 64 190 46:50.7 15:06/M
9 Marion Lamb 78 61 192 47:32.1 15:20/M
10 Mary Legrand 81 67 199 50:18.2 16:14/M
11 Lynn Baker 14 63 200 50:18.2 16:14/M
12 Margaret Szeliga 127 69 201 50:18.5 16:14/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Anderson 500 75 46 25:46.4 8:19/M
2 Jim Collins 38 71 55 26:34.7 8:34/M
3 Michael McKee 88 78 136 34:43.4 11:12/M
4 John Gorsica 555 76 137 34:45.8 11:13/M
5 Roger Atkins 9 73 163 39:50.7 12:51/M
6 John Sandiford 650 71 180 43:22.5 13:59/M
7 David A. Snyder 622 71 183 44:15.1 14:16/M
8 Russell Grieger 559 74 188 45:49.7 14:47/M
9 John Chamales 524 75 202 50:30.2 16:17/M
10 William Adams 3 76 217 55:43.4 17:58/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Lee 79 72 198 49:54.4 16:06/M
2 Katherine Warren 636 77 204 50:46.9 16:23/M
3 Dominique Faust 538 75 216 54:28.2 17:34/M
4 Eleanor Adams 2 76 218 55:43.8 17:58/M